Education Center Staff

Ann Shipley, MSEd, BCBA, COBA (Director of Program Development)

PRIMARY

Program Directors and Managers (L-R)

Beth Stuecher, M.S. Ed., BCBA, COBA (Program Director), Ashlee Frazee, M.A., BCBA, COBA (Program Manager), Bethany Jones M.A., BCBA, COBA (Program Director), Sarah Lenow, M.A., BCBA, COBA (Program Manager), Ingrid Fogle, M.S. Ed., BCBA, COBA (Program Director), Sydney Blankenship, M.S. Ed. (Program Manager)

Classroom Teachers (L-R)

Caterpillars

Christina Fields, Jess Weibel, Megan Schuster*, Katlyn Bell, Lauren Peimbert

Ducks

Brian Chorley, Jillian Prosek*, Jess Weibel, Tania Ozbolt, Alyssa Cira

Owls

Kelby Katz, Megan Balcom, Jenna Haffenden*, and Megan Borgia

Chipmunks

Becky Stanforth, Katie Brower*, Jenny Highley, Amber Duncan

Toucans

Joyce Keirnan, Kelsey Delaney, Breanna Vincent*, Bailey Brunswick

Penguins

Adriana Hrywnak, Dawn Swan, Sierra Bain, Jess Burgard*, Ashley Huth

Pandas

Lynn Perucki, Gina Stefanik, Hannah Meyer*, Megan Stone

Foxes

Laura Karl*, Andrea Gillenwater, Caroline Kim, Andrea Heiden

Hedgehogs

Kelsey Ramsey*, Heather Braaksma, Demee Kronenberger, Corinne Esmont

Stingrays

Becky Mitchell, Kelli James, Alyssa Dempsey, Shannon Klouda*, Kari Mahuren

Hippos

Yinessa Wright, Lauren Parker*, Sarah Shipper, Sammy Stover

Camels

Lindsay Campbell*, Krystal Lasher, Leah Fein, Carly Chalabian

Dinosaurs

Luz Wilborn*, Staci Proietti, Christina Mehl, Chantell Shaw, Katie Hill

Teacher Floaters

Ebony Domingo, Leslie Hermann, Alex Lerma, Coty Maple, James Smith, Jackie Trott

*denotes Lead Teacher

 

SECONDARY

Program Directors and Managers (L-R)

Autumn Makridis, M.S. (Program Manager), Lindsay Imagie-Douglas, M.A. Ed., BCBA, COBA (Program Director), Alyssa Hatton M.A., BCBA, COBA (Program Director), Kerri Roush M.A.T.L. (Program Manager)

Vocational Skills and Transition (L-R)

Tammy Brinser (Vocational Skills Coordinator), Tiffany Landefeld, M.A. Transition Specialist)

Classroom Teachers (L-R)

Team Brandt

Michelle Walls, Stephanie Reis, Katy Brandt*, Kari Mumaw

Team Clark

Logan Krukenburg, David Kuck, Alicia Gemereth, Tori Clark*

Team Loepp

Heath Harvey, Heather Riggs, Eileen O’Sullivan, Brooke Loepp*

Team Moore

Alyssa Sills, Alex Heiby, Kathryn Moore*, Ashley Nichols-Singer, Luke Hassenpflug

Team Blackburn
(Photo coming soon)

Tim McVey, Ashley Blackburn*, Daniel Ross Not pictured: Dawn Battocletti

Team Shepherd

Jason Ramsey, Tiffany Marshall, Rachael Grim, Robert Shepherd*

Team K
(Photo coming soon)

Jenni Khosrowshahi*, Dwight Hunter, Jessica Hayes, Morgan Zahler, Annie Anderson

Team Trotto
(Photo coming soon)

Heather Shively, Beth Montgomery, Cory Huber, Rich Johnston, Jen Trotto*

Team Walker

Bobby Jones, Emily Walker*, Nicole Barbour, Matt Wortman, Josh Franck

Teacher Floaters

Fritz Kappler, Brittany Frey, Lisa Kemper, Brittany Fleming

*denotes Lead Teacher

Family Partnership Services (L-R)

Jen Owens, BCaBA, Stephanie Keyser, M.A., BCBA, COBA (Family Partnership Consultants)

Student Aftercare

Jen Bojanowski (After Care Coordinator)

Staff Daycare

Theresa Wigginton (Daycare Coordinator), Lee Ann Miller (Daycare Teacher)